Loading Events

Events for September 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Staff INSET

Staff INSET

New Boarders and all 3rd Form boarders arrive

Other L6th Form boarders return

L6th day pupils return and all new day pupils arrive

6th Form Induction

Co-Curriculum Programme Introduction

All other day pupils return

Beginning of Term Chapel

3rd Form Induction Evening

Hockey Sevens: Haslemere HC Schools Tournament V Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B

Football: Gordon’s School V Boys-U18A

Football: Boys-U18A V Hampton School

Whole School Sung Eucharist (Uniform) and Installation of New Chaplain

Morning Service installation of new Chaplain

Individual pupil photographs

OPRO Mouthguard Fittings

7
8
9

Sixth Form Programme (Lower Sixth)

Sixth Form Programme (Upper Sixth)

1st Form New Parents Introduction

Football: Boys-U12A, Boys-U12B, Boys-U13A, Boys-U13B, Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B, Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B V King Edward’s Witley

QMH Girls’ Hockey Training

Inters & Seniors Girls’ Hockey Training

Weekend Trip – Gunwharf Quays

Evening Prayer

Fire Alarm Test – Main School and QMH

Football: Downsend School V Boys-U15A

Football: Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B, Boys-U14C V St Edmund’s School

Hockey: Box Hill School V Girls-U15A, Girls-U15B, Girls-U15C

Big Hair Assembly

Fire Alarm Test – Senior Boarding Houses

Football: Boys-U13A V Aldro

Open Morning (Yr 9 Entry)

Jazz Carlin (Double Olympic Silver Medallist) Presentation – Inters Girls

Jazz Carlin (Double Olympic Silver Medallist) Presentation – EPP Students

Drama Theatre trip matinee – 12th Night. 4th, 5th and 6th formers (43 pupils)

Sixth Form Programme (Upper Sixth)

Sixth Form Programmes (Lower Sixth)

Head’s Detention

Oxford visit (6th, 5th, 4th)

Hockey: Charterhouse V Girls-U15A, Girls-U15B, Girls-U15C

Eucharist

Heritage Day Tours

Heritage Day Tours

Fire Alarm Test – Main School

Music @ KESW Open House

Draft Extended Essay Submission Day

Music @ KESW Open House

1st form History – National Archives ‘What is History?’

Football: ACS International School Cobham V Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B

Music @ KESW Open House

Extended Morning Chapel

Hockey Sevens: Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B V Box Hill

Music @ KESW Open House

H&S sub-committee

Heads of Department Meeting

Surf Trip to North Devon Departs (Returns Sun 26th)

Music @ KESW Open House

Silver DofE Practice expedition

Silver DofE Practice Expedition

Silver DofE Practice Expedition

Silver DofE Practice Expedition returns

Surf Trip to North Devon returns

Fire Alarm Test – Main School

Fire Alarm Test – All boarding houses

Football: Boys-U14A V Dunottar School

Sixth Form Programme

Nominations close for School Council

Football: Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B V Wellington College

5th Form Geography Coursework visit to Guildford

Hockey Sevens: Girls-U13A, Girls-U13B V Cranleigh Preparatory School

Football: Barrow Hills School V Boys-U12B, Boys-U13A

Governor Business Meeting & Pupil Welcome, Witley

‘Other Guys’ Drama Workshop

Football: Boys-U16A, Boys-U18B V Wellington College

Sixth Form Programme (Upper Sixth)

Sixth Form Programme (Lower Sixth)

6th Form Programme

Hockey: 1st XI Girls V Reed’s School

Hockey: Girls-U15B V Charterhouse

Football: Boys-U14A, Boys-U14B, Boys-U15A, Boys-U15B, Boys-U18A V Millfield School

Eucharist

+ Export Events
Book an open morning
360 TOUR
Contact us
Calendar
PARENT PORTAL
SEARCH